Elite Orthopaedics

Under the leadership of globally renowned Surgeon Dr. Manuj Wadhwa, Elite Institute of Orthopaedics has been at the forefront of Super Specialised Orthopaedics Care for years together. Today the facility offers a plethora of services in practically every field of Advanced Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement. Our well-equipped hospital rooms, state-of-the-art departments and technologically advanced systems are all backed by the expertise and experience of more than 15 years.

Elite Orthopaedics provides comprehensive Orthopaedic Care with Joint Replacement specific specialist teams in a holistic manner. The Institute offers advanced services for the treatment of Joint Replacement, Arthroscopy, Spinal Surgery, Shoulder Surgery, Sports Injuries, and Traumatology. Elite Orthopaedics provides Comprehensive orthopaedic care with all sub specialties of orthopaedic available under one roof.

Globally Recognised Regionally Preferred

Centre of Excellence for Joint Replacement

The quality of the care you receive for an injury or a chronic condition can make all the difference. That’s why we’ve established Centres of Excellence, all of which offer highly specialized orthopaedic and experienced care, led by surgeons who are recognised experts in their fields. Each Centre of Excellence is a focused subspecialty area with a proven record of exceptional results. You will get integrated comprehensive treatment by a skilled and dedicated medical team of professionals who are trained to deal with a specific form of joint pain or bone injury.

Centre for Advanced Orthopaedics & Joint Replacement

Specialists in Joint Replacement & Joint Resurfacing Surgery

The Centre for Advanced Orthopaedics provides the full range of adult knee, hip, elbow and shoulder surgeries. Our team of fellowship-trained orthopaedic surgeons performs leading-edge procedures using the latest technologies for superior outcomes.

In addition, we are especially sensitive to treating older patients who have experienced geriatric trauma or are suffering from osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis, or other inflammatory joint diseases.

At Elite Orthopaedics, you will find truly personalised service. Our treatment philosophy, with care delivered by our highly trained team of surgeons and rehabilitation therapists, includes an integrated approach FIFO Technique to your recovery. Our multiple locations offer top-quality care without a commute, making your surgery and recovery more convenient for you and your dear one’s.

Logo Elite Orthopaedics
0% Quality
0+ Patients a year
0+ People working
0 Years of experience
0+ Joint Replacements

Known for Expertise

Our Renowned Joint Replacement Surgeon

Dr. Manuj Wadhwa

Dr. Manuj Wadhwa

MCh ( U.K ), MS

Chairman & Executive Director
Ivy Elite Institutes of Orthopaedics & Joint Replacement


Formerly:
Director & Head Orthopaedics – Fortis Hospital- Mohali, Amritsar
Director & Head Orthopaedics – Max Hospital- Mohali, Bathinda, Dehradun

Why Elite Orthopaedics

To restore, maintain, and improve mobility

Qualified Doctors

Team of Qualified Doctors

Driven by team of qualified doctors under the guidance of world renowned Orthopaedic Surgeon Dr. Manuj Wadhwa.

Patient Care

Patient Care

Committed to providing personalised medical services to patients with care and compassion.

Infrastructure

Infrastructure & Technology

Most advanced technology and state-of-the-art treatment facilities with the motto to deliver quality healthcare services at an affordable cost.

Subscribe to Newsletter

Get healthy news and solutions to your problems from our experts!